Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)

ILSA News & Events

18-22 October 2019 - RHO (MILANO) HOST FAIR

 

 

International fair of the hospitality industry
http://host.fieramilano.it/en

Pavillon Hall 9 - Stand N03 N09 P04 P10

 

 

 
7-11 FEBBRAIO 2020 - FRANCOFORTE FIERA AMBIENTE
There are no translations available.

 


Fiera internazionale dedicata al mondo della tavola, del regalo e del complemento.
www.ambiente.messefrankfurt.com

Padiglione 3.0 - Stand G 80

Padiglione 6.0 - Stand D 45



Privacy Policy

Website privacy policy

This page describes the necessary procedures in order to manage the website with regard to the processing of personal data of the users who consult it.

The disclosure according to Reg. (EU) 2016/679 and to the Recommendation n. 2/2001 of WP29, provides indications for the collection of personal data on-line and, in particular, the procedures, timing and nature of the information that the data controller must provide to users when they visit the data controller web pages, regardless of the purpose of their visit.

 

Data Controller

Following the consultation of this website, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The "owner" of their processing is ILSA S.r.l - Corso Pastrengo, 46 ​​- Collegno (To)

 

Where data are processed

The processing of data connected to the web services of this website takes place at the ILSA SRL headquarters of the website hosting service provider and are managed exclusively by employees in charge of processing, even for occasional maintenance operations.

No data deriving from the web service will be spread or propagate.

The personal data provided by users are used only to perform the requested services and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

 

Types of data processed
- Browsing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website, during their ordinary operations, acquire some personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols.
These data are not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but they could, because of their very nature, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used to access to the website, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes and damages against the website.
- Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of data through forms on the website or via e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered in the missive.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the website meant for particular services on request.


Cookies
No personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard.
The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient browsing. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. Finally, the site incorporates cookies and other elements of third parties (autonomous and on which the owner has no responsibility) and for which the fallowing website can be considered:
•Google

Optional provision of data
Apart from browsing data, the user is free to provide personal data for specific requests on products and / or services.
Failure to provide such data may compromise the possibility to obtain the services requested.
It should be noted that in some cases (not included in the ordinary management of this site) the Authority can request information according to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases, providing this information is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

Legal basis. Possible management of consent to processing data
When necessary, aside from the cases in which applies a pre-contractual or contractual obligation or the legitimate interest of the owner, as well as third parties, and in any case upon reading the disclosure, the interested party is asked to give their consent to the processing and to the disclosure of personal data for the purposes and within the limits described above, otherwise the Data Controller will be unable to process the data in order to carry out and implement the services requested by the data subject.

Processing data procedure
Personal data are processed using automated devices for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they have been collected and will be kept, in general, as long as the purposes of the processing persist according to the category of data processed.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of the interested parties
At any time, the interested party may: exercise their rights (access, rectification, cancellation, limitation, portability, opposition, absence of automated decision-making processes) in accordance with Articles. from 15 to 22 of the GDPR; to file a claim to the Guarantor (www.garanteprivacy.it); and if the treatment is based on consent, revoke the consent given, taking into account that the withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the treatment based on consent before revocation.

Contact details
Requests shall be sent to the Data Controller ILSA S.r.l. via mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it